Is New York Seed + MIll Organic Tahini Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds. Contains Sesame Seeds.
Check New York Seed + MIll Organic Tahini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Seed + MIll Organic Tahini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladSandwich


