Is New York Shuk Harissa With Preserved Lemon, Harissa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Dried Chili Peppers, Garlic, Preserved Lemon (Lemons, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt), Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Coriander Seeds, Caraway, Cumin, Salt.

Check New York Shuk Harissa With Preserved Lemon, Harissa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping