Is NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, ONION*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, NEW YORK STEAKHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


