Is New York Style Authentic Baked Bagel Crisps Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Contains Wheat.
Check New York Style Authentic Baked Bagel Crisps Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Style Authentic Baked Bagel Crisps Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


