Is New York Style® Bagel Crisps® Sea Salt Bagel Chips 7.2 oz. Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract ! (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin
Check New York Style® Bagel Crisps® Sea Salt Bagel Chips 7.2 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Style® Bagel Crisps® Sea Salt Bagel Chips 7.2 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
New York Style® Bagel Crisps® Sea Salt Bagel Chips 7.2 oz. Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


