Is NEW YORK STYLE BAGEL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACTS OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HULLED SESAME SEEDS, YEAST, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CALCIUM STEARATE, PROPIONIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORNSTARCH.

Check NEW YORK STYLE BAGEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go