Is NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • glycerol
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.

Check NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking