No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is New York Style Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Heavy Cream (Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Eggs, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate

Check New York Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
TangyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? New York Style Cheesecake | Spoonful