Is New York Style Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Heavy Cream (Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Eggs, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate
Check New York Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Style Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


