Is NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.

Check NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping