Is NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.
Check NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK STYLE SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Cheese · Piece


