Is NEW YORK STYLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE SAMPLER, NEW YORK STYLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, WATER, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, MOLASSES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT , NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY SWIRL ALSO CONTAINS: STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM ACID SULFATE.
Check NEW YORK STYLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE SAMPLER, NEW YORK STYLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STYLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE SAMPLER, NEW YORK STYLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Piece


