Is NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk
Check NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


