Is New Yorker White American Cheese 5 Lb. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES

Check New Yorker White American Cheese 5 Lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Yorker White American Cheese 5 Lb. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep