Is New Zealand Honey Co. Raw Manuka Honey Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw New Zealand Manuka Manuka Monofloral Honey.
Check New Zealand Honey Co. Raw Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Zealand Honey Co. Raw Manuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingGarnishingSnacking


