Is NEW ZEALAND PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder instant
- new zealand dairy blend
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEW ZEALAND DAIRY BLEND (SKIM MILK POWDER INSTANT, WHOLE MILK POWDER (MILK, LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY, LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), INULIN (CHICORY ROOT), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, OMEGA BLEND (GOLDEN FLAX, ALGAL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), CALCIUM CHELATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ZINC, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), IRON CHELATE, SELENIUM CHELATE, MANGANESE CHELATE, VITAMIN K-1, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, VITAMIN D-3, COPPER RICE CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B-6), THIAMINE HCL (VITAMIN B-1), BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12), FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE
Check NEW ZEALAND PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ZEALAND PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


