Is New Zealand's Chefade Fat Frying Shortening Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fractionated Animal Fat, Antioxidant. Contains: Soy Lecithin.

Check New Zealand's Chefade Fat Frying Shortening against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Zealand's Chefade Fat Frying Shortening is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir Fry