Is Newgate Chicken Stock Cubes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Sugar, Maltodextrins, 2% Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, 1% Dried Chicken Skin, Spices, 0.39% Dried Celery, Flavouring, Dried Herbs. Contains Soya, Celery.

Check Newgate Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup