Is Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring (contains Soya), Maltodextrin, Colour: Ammonia Caramel, Dried Onion, Sage, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins.
Check Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


