Is Newgate Pepper Sauce Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Maize Starch, Non-dairy Creamer (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Natural Flavourings, 1.5% Cracked Black Pepper, 1.5% Dried Green Bell Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Ground Spices (white Pepper, Black Pepper), Dried Chives. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Celery, Mustard, Sulphites and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Newgate Pepper Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Pepper Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


