Is Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley, Soya), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sea Salt, Milk Protein, 1.3% Whole Peppercorns, 0.9% Ground Black Pepper, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Emulsifiers: Sodium Polyphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, 0.4% Ground White Pepper, 0.3% Dried Chives, Whey Powder (milk), Dried Egg. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya, Milk, Egg, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard.
Check Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


