Is Newgate Vegetable Stock Cubes Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Starch, Palm Fat, 7% Vegetables (onion, Carrot, Tomato, Leek, Celery, Bell Pepper), Sugar, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Spices (contain Celery), Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contians: Celery. May Also Contain Egg, Milk, Mustard, Soya And Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Newgate Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep