Is Newman O's Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Newman O's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman O's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Joe's O's Toasted Whole Grain Oats Cereal
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Dan-O's Seasoning Original
Nature's Path Organic Whole O's, Gluten Free Cereal, 11.5 Ounce Boxes
Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Purely O's, 8.6 oz Box


