Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (17%), Red Wine Vinegar (11%), White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree (0.5%), Celery Seeds, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ground Turmeric

Check Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml | Spoonful