Is Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (17%) (Sulphites) (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Puree (2.7%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.4%), Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion

Check Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading