Is Newmans Own Barbecue Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 15 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Garlic (Dried), Spices, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic
Check Newmans Own Barbecue Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Barbecue Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Barbecue Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
SafewayTargetAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


