Is Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Milk, Oil Of Peppermint, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt,rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


