Is Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Milk, Oil Of Peppermint, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt,rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa

Check Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Dark Chocolate Cups, Peppermint, 1.2-Ounce Cups (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go