Is Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger (Ginger, Water), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Toasted Sesame Seed, Xanthan Gum (as a Thickener), Caramel Color, Crushed Red Chili Pepper.
Check Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


