Is Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasty, mildly spicy profile with a tangy finish; smooth, pourable creaminess that clings well to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for vegetables and proteins. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient bottle pour, noting occasional separation that mixes easily and satisfactory versatility in everyday meals often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Water, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Pulp, Ginger, Cane, Ginger Puree, Sesame Oil, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Pinapple Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Toasted Sesame Seed, Xanthan Gum, Caramel (Color), Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Spice

Check Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading