Is Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oil, distilled vinegar, water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sea salt, sugar, garlic (dried), less than 2% of: roasted garlic puree (roasted garlic, vinegar), onion (dried), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), black pepper, celery seed, natural sauterne wine flavor, xanthan gum (as a thickener)
Check Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


