Is Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural sauterne wine flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oil, distilled vinegar, water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sea salt, sugar, garlic (dried), less than 2% of: roasted garlic puree (roasted garlic, vinegar), onion (dried), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), black pepper, celery seed, natural sauterne wine flavor, xanthan gum (as a thickener)
Check Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Newmans Own Dressing Parmesan & Roasted Garlic - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


