Is Newman's Own Family Recipe Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, 7-oz. (Pack Of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Dairy
Check Newman's Own Family Recipe Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, 7-oz. (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Family Recipe Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, 7-oz. (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Family Recipe Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, 7-oz. (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


