Is Newmans Own Medium Garden Salsa Shelf Stable Glass Jar - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Pepper, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Red Chili Pepper Pure, Onion (Dried), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Lime Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Spices, Natural Flavor

Check Newmans Own Medium Garden Salsa Shelf Stable Glass Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking