Is Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Cornstarch, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Spices, Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind
Check Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading


