Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural black licorice flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural black licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BLACK LICORICE FLAVOR.
Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


