Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BLACK LICORICE FLAVOR.

Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go