Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BLACK LICORICE FLAVOR.
Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


