Is Newman's Own Organic Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate -- 3 Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut butter organic peanuts
  • organic partially defatted peanut flour

organic peanut butter organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Organic Peanut Butter Organic Peanuts, Salt, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rainforest Alliance Certifide(tm) Cocoa, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soybean And Egg Products, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Soybean And Egg Products

Check Newman's Own Organic Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate -- 3 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Organic Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate -- 3 Cups is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go