Is Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- coconut glycerin
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Organic Chickpeas, Organic Molasses, Coconut Glycerin, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Mixed Tocopherol
Check Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


