Is Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Organic Chickpeas, Organic Molasses, Coconut Glycerin, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Mixed Tocopherol
Check Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Organic Snack Bites Beef -- 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


