Is Newman's Own Organics Balsamic Vinegar of Modena -- 17 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Organic White Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must,ganic Cooked Grape Must)
Check Newman's Own Organics Balsamic Vinegar of Modena -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organics Balsamic Vinegar of Modena -- 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Organics Balsamic Vinegar of Modena -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSaladCookingMarinading


