Is Newmans Own Organics Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Whole Eggs, Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Onion (Dried), Organic Parsley (Dried), Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check Newmans Own Organics Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Organics Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sTargetVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping