Is Newmans Own Organics, Dried Apricots Zip Lock Organic, 6 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Organic Apricots
Check Newmans Own Organics, Dried Apricots Zip Lock Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Organics, Dried Apricots Zip Lock Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Organics, Dried Apricots Zip Lock Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostAmazon
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


