Is Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Brewed Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


