Is Newmans Own Organics Iced Black Tea, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BREWED BLACK TEA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Newmans Own Organics Iced Black Tea, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Organics Iced Black Tea, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Liquid


