Is Newman's Own Organics Individually Wrapped Licorice Bites, Sour Cherry, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 8) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cherry Flavor, Organic Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Malic Acid, Licorice Root Extract
Check Newman's Own Organics Individually Wrapped Licorice Bites, Sour Cherry, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organics Individually Wrapped Licorice Bites, Sour Cherry, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Newman's Own Organics Individually Wrapped Licorice Bites, Sour Cherry, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


