Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS ITALIAN DRESSING Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM.

Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepSandwich