Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Newman's Own Organics Milk Chocolate Bar 34% Cocoa -- 1 Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Orgnaic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Orgnaic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Contains: Milk, Soy, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Cocoa, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Powder, Wheat, Soy, Egg, Contains: Milk, Egg, Contains:

Check Newman's Own Organics Milk Chocolate Bar 34% Cocoa -- 1 Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Organics Milk Chocolate Bar 34% Cocoa -- 1 Bar is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Newman's Own Organics Milk Chocolate Bar 34% Cocoa -- 1 Bar | Spoonful