Is Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Manufactured On Equipment That May Process Products Containing Peanuts, Other Nuts, Milk Powder, Wheat And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That May Process Products Containing Peanuts, Wheat And Soy
Check Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


